Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcinnes Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcinnes Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcinnes Island, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7126,035
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8746,136
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6806,015
YaoundeCameroon 12,7457,920
YokoCameroon 12,6127,837
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5982,857
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,415879
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8001,119
YanjiChina 7,0594,387
YichangChina 9,1085,660
YinchuanChina 8,6175,355
YiningChina 8,9365,553
YariguiesColombia 7,0644,390
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2553,887
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1453,818
YazdIran 10,6526,619
YakushimaJapan 8,0485,001
YamagataJapan 6,8054,229
YamaguchiJapan 7,6784,771
YokkaichiJapan 7,3044,539
YokohamaJapan 7,0744,396
YonagoJapan 7,4584,635
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0295,611
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3905,835
YeMyanmar 11,2767,007
YolaNigeria 12,2447,608
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8464,875
YurimaguasPeru 8,1425,059
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8584,883
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9993,728
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8076,094
Yakima, WaUsa 866538
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,054655
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,547961
York, PaUsa 4,1132,556
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7802,349
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,4591,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -