Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcinnes Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcinnes Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcinnes Island, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1398,165
UaupesBrazil 8,1165,043
UbatubaBrazil 11,6357,230
UberabaBrazil 11,1296,916
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,491926
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7825,457
UpernavikGreenland 3,9962,483
UummannaqGreenland 4,1722,592
UdineItaly 8,4965,279
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2505,748
UenoJapan 7,3444,564
UnzendakeJapan 7,8704,891
UrakawaJapan 6,3523,947
UshibukaJapan 7,9304,928
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9714,332
UwajimaJapan 7,6914,779
UkmergeLithuania 7,8124,854
UtenaLithuania 7,8004,847
UlaangomMongolia 8,0334,992
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6954,782
UlgiiMongolia 8,1855,086
UliastaiMongolia 8,0845,024
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1235,048
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5944,719
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4304,617
UfaRussia 8,1135,042
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4283,373
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3024,538
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,3832,724
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1034,414
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9284,305
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,2912,667
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4873,410
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0862,539
Umm BeninSudan 12,5627,806
UmeňSweden 6,8294,244
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,9196,785
Udon ThaniThailand 10,8206,724
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,9336,794
UrfaTurkey 10,0016,215
UsakTurkey 9,6836,017
Uman’Ukraine 8,6065,348
UzgorodUkraine 8,4655,260
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,9342,445
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,6382,261
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3662,091
Urbana, OhUsa 3,6462,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -