Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcinnes Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcinnes Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcinnes Island, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0286,232
ShkoderAlbania 9,0875,647
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2115,724
SaltaArgentina 10,5326,545
San AntonioArgentina 12,0207,469
San LuisArgentina 11,2677,002
San RafaelArgentina 11,2867,013
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6787,257
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8686,753
SarmientoArgentina 12,2727,626
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3157,653
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3067,647
SalzburgAustria 8,3115,165
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6135,974
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8006,090
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6836,017
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1044,415
SaveBenin 11,8737,378
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0096,220
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8725,513
SalvadorBrazil 11,1626,936
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6467,237
SantaremBrazil 9,1455,683
SantosBrazil 11,5977,206
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3307,041
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7016,028
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6356,609
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7507,301
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4547,117
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5217,159
Sao LuisBrazil 9,8516,122
Sao MateusBrazil 11,5667,187
São PauloBrazil 11,5407,171
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3057,025
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8805,518
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,8276,728
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0116,842
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3427,048
SobralBrazil 10,2226,352
SoureBrazil 9,4045,844
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5856,577
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0017,457
SurubimBrazil 10,9006,773
SadovoBulgaria 9,2175,728
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2405,742
SofiaBulgaria 9,1265,671
SiemreapCambodia 11,1556,932
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9893,100
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,304810
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5192,808
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 236146
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0591,901
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4122,742
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,493928
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2121,996
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9682,465
Scott, SkCanada 1,348838
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2182,621
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7182,932
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1302,566
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,9091,186
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5031,556
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5491,584
Slave Lake, AbCanada 974605
Smithers, BcCanada 303188
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7932,979
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5852,849
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,475916
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,466911
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8443,010
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9125,538
SalCape Verde 9,5715,947
SantiagoChile 11,0716,880
SewellChile 11,1426,923
ShanghaiChina 8,5135,290
ShantouChina 9,4965,901
ShenyangChina 7,4754,645
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,0683,771
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6604,139
San JoseCosta Rica 6,1793,840
SibenikCroatia 8,8155,478
SplitCroatia 8,8545,502
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5944,719
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3594,573
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1913,847
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3353,937
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2733,898
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1783,839
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2643,893
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2853,905
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1513,822
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2443,880
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1753,837
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3743,961
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2463,881
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1513,823
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1063,794
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2933,911
San GabrielEcuador 7,4254,614
SalloumEgypt 10,3586,436
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6156,596
SohagEgypt 11,0466,864
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8596,748
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5313,437
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3158,274
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5554,073
StrasbourgFrance 8,0695,014
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7775,454
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4875,274
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3595,816
SchleswigGermany 7,5314,680
StuttgartGermany 8,0975,032
SamosGreece 9,7376,051
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5455,931
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9086,157
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3312,691
SiguiriGuinea 10,8976,771
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4533,388
SzegedHungary 8,6655,385
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4695,263
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5313,437
SagarIndia 11,1416,923
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1456,304
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2886,393
SemnanIran 10,2456,366
ShahroudIran 10,1486,306
ShirazIran 10,9196,785
ShannonIreland 7,0714,394
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5495,312
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0265,609
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2945,775
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5955,341
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8875,522
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2875,771
SigonellaItaly 9,4415,867
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6877,263
SagaJapan 7,8224,861
SaigoJapan 7,3944,595
SakaiJapan 7,4554,633
SakataJapan 6,7824,215
SapporoJapan 6,3713,959
SaseboJapan 7,8644,887
SendaiJapan 6,7714,207
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7064,789
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7274,802
ShinjoJapan 6,7674,205
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4784,647
ShirakawaJapan 6,9034,289
ShizuokaJapan 7,1894,467
SumotoJapan 7,4554,633
SuttsuJapan 6,4564,012
SuwaJapan 7,1194,424
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7066,653
SavannakhetLaos 10,8056,714
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7134,793
SiluteLithuania 7,7384,809
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1565,690
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7919,813
SalimaMalawi 15,4829,621
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0236,850
SibuMalaysia 11,7397,295
SanMali 10,9656,814
SegouMali 10,8856,764
SikassoMali 11,1066,901
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9669,921
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9773,093
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0475,001
SainshandMongolia 7,8394,871
SafiMorocco 8,9345,552
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1585,691
SittweMyanmar 11,0156,845
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9924,345
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3033,295
SaiqOman 11,6157,218
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3047,646
SurOman 11,6607,245
SialkotPakistan 10,3226,414
SibbiPakistan 10,7756,696
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1756,944
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1085,660
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1976,337
SandomierzPoland 8,2355,117
SniezkaPoland 8,0865,025
SuwalkiPoland 7,8984,908
SzczecinPoland 7,7834,837
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5085,287
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6554,757
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5524,071
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,50910,259
Satu MareRomania 8,5675,324
SibiuRomania 8,8085,473
SulinaRomania 8,9905,586
SadrinskRussia 7,9164,919
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3954,596
SalekhardRussia 6,7424,190
SaratovRussia 8,4615,258
SejmcanRussia 4,5282,814
SelagoncyRussia 5,8123,612
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4623,394
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4283,995
SmolenskRussia 7,9844,962
SociRussia 9,3005,779
SortovalaRussia 7,2124,482
SuntarRussia 6,0303,747
SurgutRussia 7,2414,499
SverdlovskRussia 7,8544,881
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3464,565
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7804,213
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8457,982
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7089,140
SingaporeSingapore 12,2997,643
SliacSlovakia 8,3905,213
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6464,751
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5704,704
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2985,156
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2245,110
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1325,054
SevilleSpain 8,6145,353
SennarSudan 12,5037,769
ShambatSudan 12,2487,611
ShendiSudan 12,1557,554
StenseleSweden 6,6474,130
StockholmSweden 7,2514,506
StorlienSweden 6,7214,177
SundsvallSweden 6,9124,295
SantisSwitzerland 8,2555,130
SongeaTanzania 15,1809,433
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7736,694
SongkhlaThailand 11,9287,412
Suphan BuriThailand 11,2406,985
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8147,342
SurinThailand 11,0286,853
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5397,171
SokodeTogo 11,7107,277
SfaxTunisia 9,5725,948
SousseTunisia 9,4585,877
SamsunTurkey 9,5145,912
SiirtTurkey 9,9476,181
SivasTurkey 9,6916,022
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0956,273
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4274,616
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6764,148
SarataUkraine 8,8945,527
SarnyUkraine 8,2725,140
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1115,662
SumyUkraine 8,4445,247
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3777,070
SaltoUruguay 11,5537,179
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6271,011
Safford, AzUsa 2,6161,626
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1692,590
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,6832,910
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,2932,046
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,6311,635
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7051,681
Salem, InUsa 3,5692,218
Salem, OrUsa 919571
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8021,120
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2572,024
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5372,198
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3621,468
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7021,057
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5534,072
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0151,252
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6101,622
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1471,334
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0391,267
Santuck, ScUsa 4,1282,565
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2192,000
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,4022,735
Scott City, KsUsa 2,6641,656
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2091,373
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,5692,218
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 690429
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 705438
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0341,885
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 596371
Selma, AlUsa 4,0302,504
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,3182,683
Seymour, InUsa 3,5692,218
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7072,304
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7961,116
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5582,211
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,6441,643
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5461,582
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3682,093
Southport, NcUsa 4,4732,780
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3812,101
Spencer, WvUsa 3,9082,429
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9661,843
Spokane, WaUsa 950590
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7461,706
Springfield, IlUsa 3,2642,028
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,2051,992
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,6771,663
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,6121,623
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,2942,047
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9541,836
Stamford, CtUsa 4,2502,641
State College, PaUsa 4,0022,487
State University, MsUsa 3,8202,374
State University, NmUsa 2,8551,774
Staunton, VaUsa 4,0982,547
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1151,314
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0971,925
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6991,056
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,7071,682
Storrs, CtUsa 4,3162,682
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3402,076
Summerville, ScUsa 4,4022,735
Sunnyside, WaUsa 941585
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1011,927
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7631,717
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9722,468
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6856,018
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,0724,394
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3874,590
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0945,030
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3295,797
SocotraYemen 12,7957,951
SenangaZambia 15,3009,508
SerenjeZambia 15,2879,499
SeshekeZambia 15,4859,622
SolweziZambia 15,0349,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -