Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcinnes Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcinnes Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcinnes Island, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4315,239
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,8797,381
ParanaArgentina 11,4447,112
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4447,111
PehuajoArgentina 11,7377,293
PergaminoArgentina 11,6297,227
PigeArgentina 11,8687,375
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2496,990
PosadasArgentina 11,3067,026
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9926,830
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0466,864
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9417,420
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4348,970
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3168,275
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5604,698
ParakouBenin 11,7527,303
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9746,819
ParacatuBrazil 10,9756,820
ParanaBrazil 10,5006,525
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5967,206
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9176,784
ParintinsBrazil 9,0315,612
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0706,258
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5967,206
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1196,909
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5586,561
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8676,753
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,2366,982
PeixeBrazil 10,4106,469
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7126,657
PicosBrazil 10,4416,488
PiraiBrazil 11,6397,233
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7186,660
PompeuBrazil 11,2717,004
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8896,767
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2475,746
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5007,146
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1325,675
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8227,346
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2886,393
PosseBrazil 10,7336,670
PlevenBulgaria 9,0745,639
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2115,724
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,2767,007
Peace River, AbCanada 853530
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7191,690
Penticton, BcCanada 711442
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7252,315
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7532,332
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6151,625
Port Alberni, BcCanada 422262
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8142,991
Port Hardy, BcCanada 199124
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1281,322
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,549963
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 442275
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 253157
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8001,119
ParronChile 11,1456,926
Puerto AysenChile 12,1027,520
Puerto MonttChile 11,7117,278
Punta ArenasChile 12,8808,004
PingbianChina 8,9465,559
PeralesColombia 7,2214,487
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5384,685
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,1333,811
PragueCzech Republic 8,1115,041
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,2073,857
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2153,862
PoloDominican Republic 6,2323,873
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1353,813
PichilingueEcuador 7,4954,658
PortoviejoEcuador 7,4344,619
PuyoEcuador 7,6204,735
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5436,551
ParisFrance 7,8624,885
PerpignanFrance 8,4755,266
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,64811,588
Port-GentilGabon 13,0588,114
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,9454,316
PotsdamGermany 7,8454,875
PatrasGreece 9,5525,936
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6492,268
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9873,099
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0414,375
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1363,813
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7003,542
PecsHungary 8,6445,371
PambanIndia 12,6727,874
PuneIndia 11,8467,361
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7257,907
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1107,526
PadovaItaly 8,5215,295
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4195,232
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3155,788
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3015,780
PantelleriaItaly 9,4035,843
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5345,303
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0235,607
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7785,454
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8985,529
PiacenzaItaly 8,5035,284
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6505,375
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6335,365
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0165,603
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1335,675
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9235,545
PrizziItaly 9,3595,816
PakseLaos 10,8836,763
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,1297,537
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,39810,190
PlaisanceMauritius 16,43310,212
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,2485,125
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0515,625
PatheinMyanmar 11,2717,004
PutaoMyanmar 10,0956,273
PyiMyanmar 11,0476,865
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3246,415
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6077,213
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2256,975
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4397,108
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8173,615
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4217,719
PohangNorth Korea 7,6404,748
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5864,714
PadidanPakistan 11,0676,877
PanjgurPakistan 11,1176,908
ParachinarPakistan 10,2656,379
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3137,030
PeshawarPakistan 10,2226,352
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4366,485
PilarParaguay 11,1256,913
PiscoPeru 8,8925,526
PiuraPeru 7,8304,865
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1735,700
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6296,605
PoznanPoland 7,9404,934
PrzemyslPoland 8,3525,190
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2565,130
PortalegrePortugal 8,3685,200
Porto Portugal 8,1415,059
PavelecRussia 8,1715,077
PecoraRussia 6,9534,320
PermRussia 7,7514,817
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,6852,911
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2424,500
PjatigorskRussia 9,2775,765
PoronajskRussia 5,8163,614
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0145,601
Providenja BayRussia 2,8471,769
PskovRussia 7,5994,722
PodorSenegal 10,0716,258
PopradSlovakia 8,3735,203
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,13410,647
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,48810,246
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7815,457
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,7827,943
Port SudanSudan 11,9117,401
ParamariboSuriname 8,3785,206
PiteňSweden 6,6954,161
PalmyraSyria 10,2806,388
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0224,985
PhetchabunThailand 10,9976,833
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,0056,839
PhraeThailand 10,8806,761
PhuketThailand 11,9767,442
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,9557,429
Prachin BuriThailand 11,2196,971
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5167,156
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5444,688
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4754,645
PoltavaUkraine 8,5795,331
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7567,306
PradoUruguay 11,9567,430
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0367,479
Palestine, IlUsa 3,4352,134
Pana, IlUsa 3,3352,072
Paoli, InUsa 3,5692,218
Paris, IlUsa 3,3662,091
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4751,538
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,0642,526
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9881,235
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1631,966
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0601,902
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8321,760
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,025637
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,1422,574
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2071,993
Perry, OkUsa 3,0711,909
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2392,634
Philo, OhUsa 3,7722,344
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4841,544
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2561,402
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,5292,193
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5421,580
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5481,583
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8592,398
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,2502,641
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,4122,741
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,4552,147
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,588987
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5421,580
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,2312,008
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,7212,313
Port Angeles, WaUsa 625388
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7612,337
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,1822,599
Port Townsend, WaUsa 625388
Portage, WiUsa 3,0441,892
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3292,690
Portland, OregonUsa 865537
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,9561,837
Prescott, ArUsa 3,4842,165
Priest River, IdUsa 953592
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3182,683
Princeton, InUsa 3,5052,178
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3762,719
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4311,510
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5904,716
PetaukeZambia 15,4319,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -