Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcinnes Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcinnes Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcinnes Island, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4455,248
LuandaAngola 14,0918,756
LuenaAngola 14,7129,142
La PlataArgentina 11,8727,377
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2706,382
La RiojaArgentina 10,8826,762
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5027,148
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5757,814
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7966,709
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1788,189
LavertonAustralia 13,0248,093
LearmonthAustralia 13,7808,563
LongreachAustralia 11,8507,364
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8497,363
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6467,237
Low HeadAustralia 13,1628,179
LinzAustria 8,3015,158
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6704,145
LerwickUk 6,6714,145
La PazBolivia 9,6015,966
LavrasBrazil 11,4477,113
LencoisBrazil 10,9306,792
LinharesBrazil 11,6127,216
LondrinaBrazil 11,2426,986
LomBulgaria 8,9995,592
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,569975
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1201,939
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9831,232
Langara, BcCanada 364226
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7431,705
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,149714
London, OnCanada 3,6362,259
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3032,052
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8401,143
Lytton, BcCanada 546339
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0095,598
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7076,653
LanzhouChina 8,9475,560
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1156,286
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4704,642
LimonCosta Rica 6,2373,876
LarnacaCyprus 10,1756,323
LimassolCyprus 10,1866,330
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0239,335
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4058,951
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3394,560
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3553,949
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1863,844
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3083,920
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0983,789
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,3924,594
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,7934,842
LuxorEgypt 11,1636,937
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4913,412
Laucala BayFiji 9,3375,802
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2504,505
Le MansFrance 7,8694,890
LilleFrance 7,7194,797
LyonFrance 8,2575,131
LambarnGabon 13,1358,162
LastourvilleGabon 13,2708,246
LibrevilleGabon 12,9788,065
LeipzigGermany 7,9274,926
LindenbergGermany 7,8924,904
LamiaGreece 9,5015,904
LarissaGreece 9,4235,856
LemnosGreece 9,4615,879
LimnosGreece 9,4615,879
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0404,375
LabeGuinea 10,7226,663
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2622,648
La CeibaHonduras 5,4723,401
La MesaHonduras 5,4383,379
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0736,259
LudhianaIndia 10,4656,503
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5615,941
LatinaItaly 8,9495,561
LatronicoItaly 9,1975,715
LecceItaly 9,2445,744
LodwarKenya 13,6848,503
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6106,593
LiepajaLatvia 7,6124,730
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7274,802
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9174,920
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1785,703
LabuanMalaysia 11,2546,993
LuqaMalta 9,5875,958
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2194,486
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4952,172
LashioMyanmar 10,5186,536
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2927,638
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6527,241
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7237,285
LagosNigeria 12,0607,494
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8314,245
LillehammerNorway 6,9034,290
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,4296,481
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7326,669
LimaPeru 8,6785,393
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0066,218
LisbonPortugal 8,3395,182
LeninbadRussia 9,5795,952
LevsiRussia 7,5064,664
LungiSierra Leone 10,9176,784
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5355,304
LanzaroteSpain 9,0135,601
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2935,153
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3475,187
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3685,200
LatakiaSyria 10,1376,299
LampangThailand 10,8976,772
LoeiThailand 10,8686,753
Lop BuriThailand 11,1836,949
LomeTogo 11,9897,450
LeemingUk 7,2024,475
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6704,145
London, EnglandUk 7,5124,668
London-GatwickUk 7,5424,686
LynehamUk 7,4484,628
L’VovUkraine 8,3765,205
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7065,410
LozovajaUkraine 8,6785,392
LubnyUkraine 8,5155,291
LuckUkraine 8,3135,166
LuganskUkraine 8,7465,435
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,8991,802
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0961,924
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8632,401
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7942,358
Lake City, FlUsa 4,4532,767
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0462,514
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7521,089
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1091,932
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,4172,123
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,9971,863
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8221,132
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1801,355
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1211,318
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6652,277
Larned, KsUsa 2,7881,733
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5431,580
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0911,299
Laurel, MdUsa 4,1802,598
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,9701,845
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,3242,687
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,6311,635
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1741,972
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0351,886
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5421,580
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,6572,273
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0542,519
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7952,358
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,0292,504
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,069664
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3292,690
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0351,886
Lexington, VaUsa 4,0992,547
Libby, MtUsa 1,027638
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7241,692
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,1122,555
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,3211,442
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,4752,159
Llano, TxUsa 3,3752,097
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3101,436
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2181,378
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1911,361
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1981,366
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6081,620
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,3252,687
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,6452,265
Louisville, MsUsa 3,8202,374
Loup City, NeUsa 2,5491,584
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9732,469
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9801,852
Luling, TxUsa 3,5702,219
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0921,300
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,1472,577
LivingstoneZambia 15,5879,686
LundaziZambia 15,2849,498
LusakaZambia 15,4509,601
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4399,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -