Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcinnes Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcinnes Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcinnes Island, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2066,342
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5946,583
KhostAfghanistan 10,3246,415
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9806,202
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1118,769
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9748,683
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4685,262
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6656,006
KandiBenin 11,5947,205
Kamloops, BcCanada 599372
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2101,995
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2081,993
Kelowna, BcCanada 700435
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3951,489
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8732,407
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,0151,252
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8781,167
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7512,331
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9602,461
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5445,931
KashiChina 9,5405,928
KunmingChina 10,0816,265
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7578,549
KhargaEgypt 11,1406,922
KosseirEgypt 11,1426,924
KajaaniFinland 6,8974,286
KuopioFinland 7,0454,378
KuusamoFinland 6,7364,186
KarlsruheGermany 8,0495,002
KasselGermany 7,8514,879
KonstanzGermany 8,2075,100
KumasiGhana 11,7787,319
KalamataGreece 9,6856,018
KerkiraGreece 9,3595,816
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7956,086
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3282,689
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1923,227
KankanGuinea 10,9876,828
KindiaGuinea 10,8056,714
KissidougouGuinea 11,0316,855
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2222,624
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7396,052
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7396,052
KeszthelyHungary 8,5395,306
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7953,601
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9556,807
KotaIndia 11,0826,886
KozhikodeIndia 12,5747,813
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1027,520
KermanIran 10,8246,726
KermanshahIran 10,3766,448
Khoram AbadIran 10,4826,514
KilkennyIreland 7,1444,440
KingstonJamaica 5,8883,659
KagoshimaJapan 7,9544,943
KanazawaJapan 7,1654,452
KaruizawaJapan 7,0684,392
KatsuuraJapan 7,0564,385
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1244,427
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1563,825
KobeJapan 7,4064,602
KochiJapan 7,6024,724
KofuJapan 7,1234,426
KumagayaJapan 7,0334,370
KumamotoJapan 7,8374,870
KumejimaJapan 8,6365,366
KureJapan 7,6064,727
KushiroJapan 6,1953,849
KutchanJapan 6,4173,987
KyotoJapan 7,3494,567
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4055,223
KitaleKenya 13,8988,636
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9496,804
KufraLibya 11,0876,889
KaunasLithuania 7,8354,869
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6914,779
KybartaiLithuania 7,8414,873
KarongaMalawi 15,0559,355
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,9357,417
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1466,926
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,2707,624
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,9717,439
KuantanMalaysia 12,1127,527
KuchingMalaysia 11,9107,401
KayesMali 10,4836,515
KeniebaMali 10,6436,614
KidalMali 10,7986,710
KitaMali 10,7266,665
KoutiaMali 11,0206,848
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4584,635
KisinevMoldova 8,7745,452
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2104,480
KhatgalMongolia 7,7084,790
KhovdMongolia 8,2295,114
KhujirtMongolia 7,9524,942
KhutagMongolia 7,7174,796
KenitraMorocco 8,8755,515
KalewaMyanmar 10,6446,614
KathaMyanmar 10,4596,499
KawthaungMyanmar 11,7627,309
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,0596,872
KengtungMyanmar 10,5936,583
KhamtiMyanmar 10,3026,402
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0419,968
KathmanduNepal 10,5266,541
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3506,432
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8907,389
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3827,073
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6987,269
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5317,165
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3487,052
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5557,180
KanoNigeria 11,7797,320
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5224,674
KarasjokNorway 6,3183,926
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6714,145
KristiansandNorway 7,1274,429
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6374,124
KhasabOman 11,2767,007
KarachiPakistan 11,3117,029
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2987,020
KhanpurPakistan 10,8226,725
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9846,826
KororPalau 9,8216,103
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3495,188
KlodzkoPoland 8,1405,058
KoszalinPoland 7,7394,809
KrakowPoland 8,2565,130
KalakanRussia 6,6464,130
KaliningradRussia 7,7854,838
KamenskoeRussia 3,8762,409
KandalaksaRussia 6,6414,127
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5544,073
KazanRussia 8,0044,974
KemRussia 6,9044,290
KerchRussia 9,0635,632
KhabarovskRussia 6,3063,918
KirenskRussia 6,7444,191
KirovRussia 7,6814,773
KljuciRussia 4,3922,729
KolpasevRussia 7,3904,592
KorfRussia 3,9502,455
KostromaRussia 7,7474,814
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5222,810
KotlasRussia 7,3884,591
KrasnodarRussia 9,1345,676
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3985,218
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8904,903
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3884,591
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2333,252
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2775,143
KurganRussia 7,9664,950
KurskRussia 8,3625,196
KyraRussia 7,3334,557
KigaliRwanda 14,0888,755
KoldaSenegal 10,4166,472
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9286,791
KosiceSlovakia 8,4355,242
KimberleySouth Africa 16,61710,326
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2594,511
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8227,968
KadugliSudan 12,6847,882
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9207,407
KassalaSudan 12,3487,673
KhartoumSudan 12,2567,616
KostiSudan 12,5237,782
KalmarSweden 7,4924,656
KaresuandoSweden 6,3873,969
KarlstadSweden 7,1364,434
KristianstadSweden 7,5024,662
KamishliSyria 10,0366,237
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3157,031
Khlong YaiThailand 11,3607,059
Khon KaenThailand 10,9106,780
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,3357,044
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,0926,893
KairouanTunisia 9,4545,875
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9276,169
KarsTurkey 9,6656,006
KastamonuTurkey 9,4685,884
KayseriTurkey 9,7826,079
KonyaTurkey 9,8196,102
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4735,887
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2216,352
KinlossUk 6,8224,239
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5595,318
KievUkraine 8,4355,241
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8505,499
KirovogradUkraine 8,6645,384
KlepininoUkraine 9,0065,597
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6985,405
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2425,121
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7325,426
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3802,100
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,115693
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9661,843
Keene, NhUsa 4,2572,645
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5702,219
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6251,631
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9913,101
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2481,397
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,8821,170
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,0091,870
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3982,733
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,232765
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,9342,445
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,6241,009
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,4531,525
KabompoZambia 15,0899,376
KabweZambia 15,3509,539
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3469,536
KafirondaZambia 15,1449,411
KaomaZambia 15,2379,468
KasamaZambia 14,9999,321
KasempaZambia 15,1519,415
KawambwaZambia 14,8869,250
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6419,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -