Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcinnes Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcinnes Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcinnes Island, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3416,426
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7046,030
HuamboAngola 14,6089,077
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5207,780
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2638,242
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2778,251
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6327,228
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3264,552
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,089677
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7122,928
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7012,921
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,7102,306
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4172,745
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5792,224
Hay River, NtCanada 1,236768
Hope, BcCanada 601373
HaikouChina 10,1736,322
HailarChina 7,0194,361
HamiChina 8,6925,401
HetanChina 9,6946,024
HavanaCuba 5,0863,160
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3083,920
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3573,951
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1493,821
HelwanEgypt 10,6796,636
HurguadaEgypt 11,0216,848
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3253,930
HelsinkiFinland 7,2894,529
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2794,523
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9094,915
HamburgGermany 7,6344,744
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6334,743
HannoverGermany 7,7414,811
HelgolandGermany 7,5174,671
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2515,128
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9516,183
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2102,616
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2752,657
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2522,642
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8553,638
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8317,352
HaifaIsrael 10,4236,477
HaboroJapan 6,2503,884
HachijojimaJapan 7,2554,509
HachinoheJapan 6,5554,073
HagiJapan 7,6594,760
HakodateJapan 6,5014,040
HamadaJapan 7,5794,709
HamamatsuJapan 7,2504,505
HikoneJapan 7,2964,534
HimejiJapan 7,4294,616
HiradoJapan 7,8584,883
HirooJapan 6,3103,921
HiroshimaJapan 7,5974,721
HitaJapan 7,7804,835
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8854,900
HunLibya 10,3336,421
HomboriMali 10,9446,801
HomalinMyanmar 10,4506,494
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,1376,921
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9377,418
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0857,510
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,748
HororataNew Zealand 12,0737,502
HyderabadPakistan 11,2226,973
HuanucoPeru 8,5205,294
HelPoland 7,7604,822
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3013,915
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3194,548
HatangaRussia 5,6383,504
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7324,183
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6298,469
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0966,895
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4485,249
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5995,965
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6774,770
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2544,508
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,9358,038
HalaibSudan 11,6127,216
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3507,674
HudeibaSudan 12,0717,501
HaparandaSweden 6,6844,153
HarnosandSweden 6,9114,295
HamaSyria 10,1976,337
HassakahSyria 10,0926,272
Hua HinThailand 11,4367,106
HakkariTurkey 10,0006,214
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2974,535
HersonUkraine 8,8755,515
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4775,268
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,6322,257
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1952,607
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,4392,137
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1092,553
Hart, MiUsa 3,2482,019
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2792,659
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5711,597
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,2392,634
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1691,348
Hays, KsUsa 2,7121,685
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,584984
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7021,679
Helena, MtUsa 1,359844
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8522,394
Henderson, NcUsa 4,3252,687
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,1282,565
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3111,436
Hernando, MsUsa 3,6122,244
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0952,545
Highmore, SdUsa 2,3091,435
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,2492,640
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,3672,093
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,4382,137
Holly, CoUsa 2,6031,618
Homer, AkUsa 1,6261,011
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,3572,086
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,6222,251
Horton, KsUsa 2,8881,794
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1691,348
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,0462,514
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,3172,061
Houma, LaUsa 3,9932,481
Houston, TexasUsa 3,6792,286
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,8472,390
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,8372,384
Huron, SdUsa 2,3981,490
HanoiVietnam 10,3086,406
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2466,988
HarareZimbabwe 15,8119,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -