Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcinnes Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcinnes Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcinnes Island, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3796,449
ChlefAlgeria 9,0525,625
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2605,754
CeresArgentina 11,1916,954
ChamicalArgentina 11,0026,837
ChepesArgentina 11,0756,882
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3637,682
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5397,170
CórdobaArgentina 11,1996,959
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2096,965
CorrientesArgentina 11,1506,929
CairnsAustralia 11,1866,951
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5487,797
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0298,718
CedunaAustralia 13,2638,242
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9777,443
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8617,371
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4337,726
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1016,898
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8877,387
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3568,300
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8346,733
CharnocksBarbados 7,4544,632
CotonouBenin 12,0327,477
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,6687,251
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7917,327
CabroboBrazil 10,7146,658
CaceresBrazil 10,1836,328
CaetiteBrazil 10,9776,821
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,8346,733
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7696,692
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2286,977
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5397,171
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5106,531
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3637,061
CaparaoBrazil 11,5897,202
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9306,792
CaratingaBrazil 11,5097,152
CaravelasBrazil 11,5227,160
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9016,774
CarolinaBrazil 10,0636,253
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4397,108
CataguasesBrazil 11,6107,215
CatalaoBrazil 10,9896,829
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1846,950
CaxiasBrazil 10,1216,290
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7497,301
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7296,667
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5897,202
ChapecoBrazil 11,4847,136
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9086,157
CipoBrazil 10,9946,832
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0236,228
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3587,058
CordeiroBrazil 11,6877,263
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7836,701
CorumbaBrazil 10,4696,505
CoximBrazil 10,5856,578
CrateusBrazil 10,3296,419
CuiabaBrazil 10,2356,360
CuritibaBrazil 11,5407,171
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,020634
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2391,392
Campbell River, BcCanada 352219
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8882,416
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6372,260
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6082,242
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,0011,244
Cape Scott, BcCanada 166103
Cape St James, BcCanada 161100
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5932,854
Castlegar, BcCanada 845525
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6902,293
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3342,693
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6422,885
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6392,883
Chatham Point, BcCanada 314195
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4462,763
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5141,562
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2542,022
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1842,600
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2691,410
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9691,224
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5712,219
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,243773
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3192,062
Comox, BcCanada 389242
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7951,115
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8861,793
Coronation, AbCanada 1,175730
Cranbrook, BcCanada 952591
ChicoChile 12,2557,615
ChillanChile 11,3007,022
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2707,004
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5146,533
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1037,521
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1846,950
ChangchunChina 7,1984,473
ChangduChina 9,7246,043
ChangshaChina 9,2575,753
ChengduChina 9,4665,882
ChongqingChina 9,4605,878
Camilo DazaColombia 7,0604,387
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6325,364
CamagueyCuba 5,5113,424
CasablancaCuba 5,0733,152
ChebCzech Republic 8,0625,010
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4964,658
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1903,846
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1993,852
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2213,866
CanarEcuador 7,6644,763
CairoEgypt 10,6546,620
CaenFrance 7,7254,800
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0304,990
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6565,379
CocobeachGabon 12,9338,037
CologneGermany 7,8084,852
ChiosGreece 9,6485,995
CorfuGreece 9,3595,816
ConakryGuinea 10,8046,713
CatacamasHonduras 5,6043,483
CholutecaHonduras 5,6843,532
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,2467,610
CherrapunjiIndia 10,5436,551
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,5436,551
ChahbaharIran 11,3457,050
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9784,336
ClonesIreland 7,0044,352
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9574,323
CorkIreland 7,1614,450
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1654,452
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0535,626
CameriItaly 8,4065,223
CampobassoItaly 9,0025,594
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0075,597
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0845,645
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9815,581
Cape MeleItaly 8,5475,311
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1815,705
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4395,866
CerviaItaly 8,6555,378
CiampinoItaly 8,9125,538
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6085,349
Cisa PassItaly 8,5545,316
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8655,509
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4135,228
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5225,917
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3425,805
ChibaJapan 7,0334,370
ChichibuJapan 7,0654,390
ChichijimaJapan 7,6014,723
ChoshiJapan 6,9754,334
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2826,389
ChilekaMalawi 15,7019,756
ChitedzeMalawi 15,4799,619
ChitipaMalawi 15,0109,327
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2232,003
ComitanMexico 5,1303,188
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6355,366
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3544,570
ChoirMongolia 7,7764,832
CasablancaMorocco 8,8925,526
ChindeMozambique 16,0549,976
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,6027,210
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3237,657
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0417,483
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8137,341
CondegaNicaragua 5,7223,556
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,1277,536
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0224,985
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5744,707
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7044,787
ChhorPakistan 11,1816,948
ChitralPakistan 10,0166,224
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2246,974
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8676,753
CajamarcaPeru 8,1325,053
ChachapoyasPeru 8,0765,018
ChiclayoPeru 8,0264,987
ChimbotePeru 8,3245,172
CuzcoPeru 9,1075,659
CzestochowaPoland 8,1625,072
CoimbraPortugal 8,2365,118
CalafatRomania 8,9745,576
CeahlauRomania 8,7145,415
ClujRomania 8,6915,401
ConstantaRomania 9,0705,636
CraiovaRomania 8,9605,568
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1183,180
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4624,015
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4782,783
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,1971,987
Cape UelenRussia 2,7281,695
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1853,843
CaraRussia 6,4353,999
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4794,648
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8912,418
ChitaRussia 7,0574,385
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0454,378
CokurdahRussia 4,4152,744
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1643,830
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,71910,389
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2924,531
CaceresSpain 8,4005,220
CadizSpain 8,6785,393
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5555,316
CordobaSpain 8,6225,358
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9008,016
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,0136,844
ChanthaburiThailand 11,3217,035
Chiang MaiThailand 10,8746,757
Chiang RaiThailand 10,7136,657
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,3077,026
ChumphonThailand 11,6797,257
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4645,881
CorumTurkey 9,5755,950
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7886,083
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9316,171
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4054,601
CernovcyUkraine 8,5705,326
ChernigovUkraine 8,3295,176
CarrascoUruguay 11,9657,435
ColoniaUruguay 11,8337,353
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6974,161
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,5012,175
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,2482,640
Camden, ScUsa 4,2712,654
Canton, NyUsa 3,9352,445
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,5641,593
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,5452,824
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2892,665
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,2892,044
Casper, WyUsa 1,9541,214
Centralia, WaUsa 715444
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,0722,530
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,2572,645
Charles City, IaUsa 2,8331,760
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,4312,754
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,4212,747
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,9112,431
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,1842,600
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,1422,574
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6861,669
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9112,431
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0682,528
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1662,589
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,2942,668
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,5241,569
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1861,358
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,2652,029
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,2422,015
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,457905
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,7062,303
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1121,312
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6562,272
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6592,274
Circleville, OhUsa 3,7352,321
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,8291,758
Clark, SdUsa 2,3761,477
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6112,244
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,6452,265
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6621,654
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,6892,292
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0991,926
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,2371,390
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,4382,137
College Park, MdUsa 4,1862,601
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3741,475
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1661,967
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,2672,652
Columbus, GaUsa 3,5582,211
Columbus, InUsa 3,5692,218
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1201,939
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,7122,307
Conception, MoUsa 2,8981,801
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7581,714
Conway, ArUsa 3,4682,155
Conway, ScUsa 4,4062,738
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0552,520
Corning, ArUsa 3,4552,147
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1282,565
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7502,330
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,4282,130
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9972,484
Corvallis, OrUsa 945587
Covington, LaUsa 3,9202,436
Covington, TnUsa 3,5212,188
Crete, NeUsa 2,6971,676
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7121,064
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3965,839
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3965,839
CaracasVenezuela 7,1894,467
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6174,733
CoroVenezuela 6,9254,303
ChipataZambia 15,4009,570
ChomaZambia 15,5409,657
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,10210,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -